Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Horseback riding Fishing Hiking |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones is nearly a 25-minute walk from Gabi's Place. Guests can make use of yoga instruction to stay dedicated to their fitness routine.
Nosara airport is 5 km from the apartment, while Mael's Abstract Art Gallery is around 6 km away. The Nosara Refuge for Wildlife is within 30 minutes' walk of this apartment.
Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones comes with a fully equipped kitchen and looks out onto the garden.
Your own meals can be prepared in a full kitchen. Access to hiking, horseback riding, and fishing helps guests maintain their active lifestyle. Additional amenities include a sunbathing terrace.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Yoga class
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones?
Guests of Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, MAEL's ABSTRACT ART GALLERY, placed approximately 6 km away. Other sights are Nosara Refuge for Wildlife (2.2 km) as well as Gabi's Place (2.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones?
A stay at Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones begins at $169. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones?
Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones has private car parking. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can request shuttle service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones?
At Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones come with a kitchen?
Yes, Passion For Surfing Apt Playa Guiones provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does this accommodation provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
This accommodation ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.